
4 Results Today, 13th May 2026 Highlights: Find all the latest Q4 results 2026 updates of Abhijit Trading Company, Andhra Cements, Adf Foods, Aeroflex Enterprises, Balaji Amines, The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Bharti Airtel, Bharti Hexacom, Black Rose Industries, Bombay Potteries & Tiles, CARE Ratings, Chemfab Alkalis, Cipla, CL Educate, Concord Control Systems, Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals, CyberTech Systems and Software, DCM Shriram, DIC India, Digispice Technologies, DLF, eClerx Services, Ester Industries, Euphoria Infotech (India), Expleo Solutions, Flora Corporation, Gallard Steel, GK Energy, GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals, Gujarat Petrosynthese, Hindustan Petroleum Corporation, Hypersoft Technologies, IEC Education, Inventurus Knowledge Solutions, Interarch Building Solutions, Jayshree Chemicals, Jet Freight Logistics, Jetmall Spices and Masala, JSL Industries, JSW Dulux, Jupiter Infomedia, Kaynes Technology India, Kirloskar Brothers, Laxmi India Finance, LIC Housing Finance, Loyal Equipments, Man Infraconstruction, Mangal Electrical Industries, Metropolis Healthcare, Modi Naturals, Nitco, NLC India, Neopolitan Pizza And Foods, Oil India, OM Infra, Onesource Specialty Pharma, Panth Infinity, Paras Defence and Space Technologies, Perfectpac, Permanent Magnets, Pune E - Stock Broking, Power Finance Corporation, Photoquip India, Progrex Ventures, Pyramid Technoplast, Quality Power Electrical Equipments, Redington, Sodhani Academy of Fintech Enablers, Sagar Systech, Sagar Cements, Sangam Finserv, SecMark Consultancy, Seshachal Technologies, Sharda Cropchem, Sicagen India, Signatureglobal (India), SKF India, Smartlink Holdings, Smruthi Organics, Shree Ram Twistex, Stallion India Fluorochemicals, Starteck Finance, Suditi Industries, Sunshield Chemicals, Suven Life Sciences, SW Investments, Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings, Tourism Finance Corporation of India, Transwarranty Finance, The Investment Trust Of India, Tube Investments of India, Tata Motors, TVS Holdings, TVS Motor Company, Veefin Solutions, Vega Jewellers, Yash Highvoltage, Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services, Ardi Investments & Trading Company, and ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India.
- May 13, 2026 21:25
This Live blog is closed
To read more, visit businessline
- May 13, 2026 20:48
Metropolis Healthcare Q4 profit rises to ₹50.96 cr
- Metropolis Healthcare Q4 consolidated PAT rises 74% to ₹50.96 crore
- Q4 revenue from operations increases to ₹424.68 crore from ₹345.29 crore
- Q4 total expenses rise to ₹363.19 crore
- Board approves second dividend of Re 1 per share for FY26
- May 13, 2026 20:47
Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals posts net loss of ₹531 cr in Q4 Body
- Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Q4 consolidated net loss at ₹531.07 crore
- Q4 hit by ₹716.04 crore impairment on Butterfly subsidiary investment and trademarks
- Q4 revenue from operations rises to ₹2,283.27 crore from ₹2,060.82 crore
- FY26 consolidated net loss stands at ₹230.76 crore
- Total Q4 expenses increase to ₹2,066.63 crore
- May 13, 2026 20:45
Shriram General Insurance net profit jumps 28% to ₹167 cr in Q4
- Shriram General Insurance Q4 net profit rises 28% to ₹167 crore
- FY26 net profit increases 17% to ₹601 crore
- Q4 gross direct premium income grows 21% to ₹1,332 crore
- Premium growth outpaces general insurance industry growth of 11%
- Growth driven mainly by motor insurance portfolio
- May 13, 2026 19:42
GK Energy Q4 profit grows to ₹59 cr
- GK Energy Q4 consolidated net profit rises 32% to ₹59.2 crore
- Q4 total income increases to ₹479.2 crore from ₹353.6 crore
- Revenue growth driven by strong execution in renewable energy infrastructure
- May 13, 2026 19:34
DLF Q4 profit down 1% to ₹1,269 cr; FY26 profit rises to ₹4,415 cr
- DLF Q4 consolidated net profit declines 1% to ₹1,268.56 crore
- Q4 total income falls to ₹2,093.82 crore from ₹3,347.77 crore
- FY26 net profit rises to ₹4,414.68 crore
- FY26 total income increases to ₹9,816.04 crore
- May 13, 2026 19:32
Oil India Q4 net jumps 62% on higher crude production
- Oil India Q4 consolidated profit rises 62% to ₹2,424 crore
- FY26 consolidated profit increases to ₹7,551 crore
- Q4 crude oil production up 6%
- Crude price realisation rises to $77.89/barrel from $74.46/barrel
- Recommends final dividend of ₹1/share; total FY26 dividend at ₹11.5/share
- May 13, 2026 18:44
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Q4 profit rises 60%; revenue grows 26%
- Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Q4 PAT rises nearly 60% to ₹17.03 crore
- Q4 consolidated revenue up 26% to ₹256.29 crore
- FY26 revenue climbs over 20% to ₹1,078.41 crore
- FY26 net profit rises 37% to ₹64.30 crore
- FY26 EBITDA stands at ₹121.88 crore; margin at 29.08%
- May 13, 2026 17:39
PFC Q4 profit inches up to ₹8,598 cr; flags concerns on RBI's upper-level NBFC draft
- May 13, 2026 17:30
Airtel Q4 FY26 declined by 33% YoY to ₹7,325 cr
- May 13, 2026 17:16
Markets snap 3-day losing streak; metals rally as rupee hits fresh low
- May 13, 2026 17:06
Tata Motors CV Q4 profit jumps 70%; FY26 revenue rises 11%, Iveco deal on track
Tata Motors CV Q4 profit jumps 70%; FY26 revenue rises 11%, Iveco deal on track
Tata Motors Commercial Vehicles on Wednesday reported record quarterly earnings and its strongest full-year operating performance to date, confirming that the company has moved decisively from FY25’s cyclical slowdown into a broad-based recovery led by heavy trucks, margin expansion and record cash generation.
- May 13, 2026 16:53
Bharti Hexacom Q4 profit at ₹447 crore
- Bharti Hexacom Q4 profit at ₹447 crore
- Q4 revenue from operations at ₹2,414 crore
- Q4 mobile ARPU at ₹252
- Recommends final dividend of ₹18 per share
- May 13, 2026 16:53
Airtel Q4 4 net profit drops 33.5 per cent to ₹7,325 crore
- Bharti Airtel Q4 consolidated net profit at ₹7,325 crore
- Q4 revenue from operations at ₹55,383 crore vs estimate ₹55,009 crore
- Q4 mobile ARPU at ₹257
- Declares dividend of ₹24 per share
- May 13, 2026 16:46
GSK Pharma Q4 net profit rises 5.7% to ₹277.86 crore; revenue at ₹995.3 crore
- GSK Pharma Q4 consolidated net profit up 5.7% to ₹277.86 crore
- Q4 revenue from operations rises to ₹995.3 crore
- FY26 net profit increases to ₹1,035.98 crore
- FY26 revenue from operations climbs to ₹3,821.67 crore
- May 13, 2026 16:45
Sakar Healthcare Q4 profit jumps 91% to ₹11.02 crore; revenue rises 42%
- Sakar Healthcare Q4 net profit rises 91% to ₹11.02 crore
- Q4 revenue from operations up 42% to ₹71.09 crore
- FY26 net profit climbs 74% to ₹30.48 crore
- FY26 revenue rises 42% to ₹251.73 crore
- May 13, 2026 16:45
Crompton Greaves Q4: Net loss at ₹534 crore
- Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Q4 consolidated net loss at ₹534 crore
- Q4 consolidated revenue from operations at ₹2,283 crore
- Recommends dividend of ₹3 per share for FY26
- May 13, 2026 16:43
Tata Motors Q4 profit at ₹2,406 crore; revenue rises to ₹24,452 crore
- Tata Motors Q4 profit at ₹2,406 crore
- Tata Motors Q4 total revenue from operations at ₹24,452 crore
- Tata Motors declares dividend of ₹4 per share
- May 13, 2026 14:53
Quarterly results
Q4 results update: TII posts Q4 standalone PBT of ₹357 Cr, recommends ₹1.50 final dividend
Tube Investments of India Limited (TII) reported a standalone profit before tax of ₹357 crore for the quarter ended March 31, 2026, up from ₹880 crore in the same period last year on a full-year basis. The Board met on May 13, 2026, to approve both standalone and consolidated audited financial results for FY2025-26.
Standalone revenue from operations for Q4 stood at ₹2,279 crore, compared with ₹1,957 crore in the corresponding quarter of the previous year. For the full year, revenue grew to ₹8,556 crore from ₹7,893 crore. Profit after tax for the full year came in at ₹827 crore against ₹1,297 crore in FY25, the decline largely reflecting the absence of a large fair value gain on CCPS that had boosted the prior year.
On a consolidated basis, TII reported full-year revenue of ₹22,847 crore against ₹19,465 crore previously. Subsidiary CG Power contributed consolidated revenue of ₹12,418 crore for the year, up from ₹9,909 crore.
The Board recommended a final dividend of ₹1.50 per share, taking the total dividend for FY2025-26 to ₹3.50 per share, including the ₹2 interim dividend paid in February 2026. The 18th AGM is scheduled for August 14, 2026. The Board also approved long-term borrowing of up to ₹350 crore for FY2026-27.
- May 13, 2026 14:16
Quarterly results
Q4 results live: OneSource Specialty Pharma posts strong Q4 recovery, reaffirms $400M FY28 target
OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited on Wednesday reported a sharp sequential recovery in the January-March 2026 quarter, with revenues rising 47 per cent quarter-on-quarter to ₹4,282 million, driven largely by the commercial launch of generic semaglutide in India across multiple customer brands.
EBITDA surged more than five times sequentially to ₹919 million, with margins expanding 1,550 basis points to 21 per cent. Adjusted profit after tax turned positive at ₹390 million, compared to a loss of ₹472 million in the preceding quarter.
For the full year FY26, however, revenue declined 2 per cent year-on-year to ₹14,216 million, while EBITDA fell 35 per cent to ₹3,042 million. The company attributed the weakness to delayed semaglutide approvals in Canada and an elevated cost base as its drug-device combination facility ramped up.
The company confirmed it has now secured two semaglutide approvals in Canada and a tentative USFDA approval through partner Orbicular. Products are already in market in India and are launching in Canada and the MENA region through Hikma Pharmaceuticals.
On a separate matter, the company’s board formally called off its proposed acquisition of two USFDA-approved injectable assets from Steriscience, citing stakeholder concerns over valuation. The deal may be revisited after FY28.
The Bengaluru-based CDMO reaffirmed its FY28 guidance of $400 million in organic revenue with approximately 40 per cent EBITDA margins.
- May 13, 2026 14:12
Quarterly results
Q4 results live: Pyramid Technoplast posts 15% revenue growth in FY26, PAT rises to ₹29 crore
Pyramid Technoplast Limited reported full-year revenue of ₹681 crore for FY26, a 15 per cent increase year-on-year, driven by a 20 per cent jump in overall volumes across its polymer drums, IBC, and MS drum segments. The Mumbai-based industrial packaging company also reported a profit after tax of ₹29 crore, up 8 per cent from ₹27 crore in FY25.
For the fourth quarter, revenue grew 14 per cent to ₹195 crore while PAT rose 52 per cent year-on-year to ₹10 crore. EBITDA for Q4FY26 stood at ₹20 crore, up 68 per cent YoY, with margins expanding 335 basis points to 10.4 per cent.
The IBC segment was the strongest performer, with volumes surging 31 per cent in FY26 to 3,35,652 units. The Wada plant in Maharashtra, now fully operational across HDPE, IBC, and MS drum lines, contributed to the overall capacity utilisation reaching 69 per cent.
The company commissioned a recycling plant in October 2025 with 5,000 MT annual capacity, and a 14.25 MW captive solar power plant, expected to generate annual power cost savings of approximately ₹15 crore from FY27 onwards.
For FY27, management has guided revenue growth of approximately 15 per cent and EBITDA margins in the 11–12 per cent range, underpinned by the solar and recycling initiatives fully kicking in alongside a planned capex of ₹20 crore.
- May 13, 2026 13:15
Quarterly results
Q4 results live: Cipla Q4FY26 revenue falls 3% YoY; full-year revenue hits record high
Cipla Limited reported a sharp decline in quarterly profitability on Wednesday, with Q4FY26 net profit falling 55 per cent year-on-year to ₹555 crore from ₹1,222 crore in Q4FY25. Revenue from operations dropped 3 per cent to ₹6,541 crore against ₹6,730 crore a year ago. EBITDA margins compressed significantly to 15.2 per cent from 22.8 per cent.
Despite the quarterly setback, the Mumbai-based pharma company posted its highest-ever annual revenue of ₹28,163 crore for FY26, up from ₹27,548 crore in FY25. Full-year PAT, however, fell sharply to ₹3,879 crore from ₹5,273 crore, with EBITDA margins declining to 21 per cent from 25.9 per cent.
The One India business was a bright spot, with Q4FY26 revenue growing 15 per cent YoY to ₹3,007 crore, delivering double-digit growth across branded prescription, trade generics, and consumer health segments. The One Africa business grew 14 per cent YoY to $135 million in Q4.
North America revenue stood at $155 million for the quarter. A key development was regulatory approval for the first AB-rated generic Ventolin with a counter-triggered device, the first commercial MDI product manufactured from Cipla’s US facility, with launch expected in coming months.
Cipla closed FY26 with a net cash position exceeding $1 billion, with total cash at ₹11,140 crore.
- May 13, 2026 13:06
Quarterly results
Q4 results update: Religare Enterprises
Consolidated Financial Highlights
FY26 Revenue grew 14.7% to ₹8,493.84 crore vs ₹7,405.47 crore in FY25
FY26 PAT at ₹73.16 crore vs ₹182.75 crore in FY25
Q4 FY26 Revenue grew 20.66% YoY to ₹2,473.3 crore vs ₹2049.82 crore in Q4 FY25
Q4 FY26 PAT at ₹95.65 crore vs ₹150.72 crore in Q4 FY25
- May 13, 2026 12:12
Quarterly results
Q4 results live: HPCL posts ₹17,175 crore net profit in FY26, declares ₹19.25 final dividend
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HPCL) reported a standalone net profit of ₹17,175 crore for the financial year ended March 31, 2026, more than double the ₹7,365 crore recorded in FY25. The board, which met on May 13, 2026, also recommended a final equity dividend of ₹19.25 per share on the face value of ₹10, subject to shareholder approval at the upcoming AGM. The record date for the dividend has been set as August 14, 2026. An interim dividend of ₹5 per share was already paid during the year, taking total dividend to ₹24.25 per share.
Total standalone income for FY26 rose to ₹4,81,234 crore from ₹4,68,762 crore in the previous year. Earnings per share climbed to ₹80.72 from ₹34.61.
The company’s Average Gross Refining Margin improved significantly to $8.79 per barrel in FY26 against $5.74 per barrel in FY25. The government conveyed a compensation of ₹7,920 crore towards LPG under-recoveries, of which ₹3,300 crore was recognised in FY26.
On a consolidated basis, net profit stood at ₹18,047 crore for FY26 compared to ₹6,736 crore in FY25. The statutory auditors issued an unmodified opinion on both standalone and consolidated results. The auditors noted that HPCL did not have the requisite number of independent directors on its board throughout FY26.
- May 13, 2026 12:04
Review
Q4 results live: MNCL Research - Sri Lotus Developers: Q4FY26 and FY26 results first cut: Strong growth in presales
MNCL view: The company sales grew strongly this quarter with profit margins coming in slightly lower due to mix of properties sold. The company met its guidance achieving a strong growth in presales reflecting the resilience of demand in the luxury and ultra-luxury real estate redevelopment market in Mumbai. With a strong balance sheet and high return profile, we expect stronger acceleration in sales going forward.
CMP: Rs 144 | TP: Rs 220 (UR) | Rating: BUY (UR)
Q4FY26 Consolidated
Revenue: Rs 3,075mn; +61.8% YoY, +37.3% QoQ. Presales at Rs 4.6 bn.
EBITDA: Rs 1,213mn; +11.2% YoY, +52.7% QoQ.
EBITDA margin: 39.4%
PAT: Rs 956mn; +11.5% YoY, +37.0% QoQ.
12MFY26 Consolidated
Revenue: Rs 7,690mn; +39.9% YoY. Presales of Rs 11.5 bn, up 137% YoY .
EBITDA: Rs 2,806mn; -2.9% YoY.
EBITDA margin: 36.5%; -1608 bps YoY.
PAT: Rs 2,371mn; +4.3% YoY. Achieved ROE/ROCE of 17%/19%.
- May 13, 2026 12:02
Review
Q4 results live: MNCL Research - Inox India: Q4FY26 results first cut: Robust quarter; strong beat to estimates
MNCL view: Inox India reported stellar quarter with strong topline growth, though profit margins moderated likely attributable to the product mix executed. Order intakes are also up 38% YoY contributed by growth in all the segments, while order book is up 4% QoQ/ 12% YoY to Rs 15bn.
CMP: Rs 1,425 | TP: Rs 1,610 (UR) | Rating: BUY (UR)
Q4FY26 Consolidated
Revenue: Rs 4,607mn; +24.7% YoY, +7.5% QoQ. (7.7% above our estimates)
EBITDA: Rs 947mn; +15.9% YoY, -2.8% QoQ. (5.0% above our estimates)
EBITDA margin: 20.5%; -156 bps YoY, -216 bps QoQ; (52 bps below our estimates.)
PAT: Rs 752mn; +14.8% YoY, +24.0% QoQ. (5.8% above our estimates).
FY26 Consolidated
Revenue: Rs 15,871mn; +21.5% YoY.
EBITDA: Rs 3,461mn; +21.4% YoY. EBITDA margin: 21.8%; -1 bps YoY.
PAT: Rs 2,579mn; +14.1% YoY.
- May 13, 2026 11:58
Stock up
Q4 results live: Kaynes Technology India Limited shares rise nearly 2 %
Screenshot 2026-05-13 115717.png
- May 13, 2026 11:52
Quarterly results
Q4 results live: Ventive Hospitality grows 28% EBITDA jump, PAT hits ₹502 Cr in FY26
Ventive Hospitality Ltd reported strong consolidated performance for Q4 and FY26, with Q4 revenue rising 21 per cent year-on-year to ₹870 crore and PAT surging 72 per cent to ₹259 crore, while full-year revenue grew 24 per cent to ₹2,666 crore and PAT jumped 939 per cent to ₹502 crore from ₹48 crore in FY25 on a proforma basis. Consolidated EBITDA for FY26 increased 28 per cent to ₹1,299 crore, with margins expanding to 49 per cent. The hospitality business posted FY26 revenue of ₹1,980 crore, up 23 per cent YoY, although Q4 performance was partly impacted by geopolitical tensions and travel restrictions. The company also saw strong operational metrics, with Indian hotel ADR rising 13 per cent YoY to ₹12,516 for FY26 and Maldives resorts reporting 15 per cent growth in same-store TRevPAR. During the quarter, Ventive strengthened its portfolio through acquisitions including Sol De Goa, a majority stake in Narmada Estates, and Soho House Mumbai rights, as CEO Ranjit Batra said the company is positioning itself at the intersection of luxury hospitality, lifestyle, and curated living.
- May 13, 2026 11:49
Quarterly results
Q4 results live: TVS Credit Q4 net profit up 13% at ₹256 crore
- May 13, 2026 11:47
Stock up
Q4 results live: Care Ratings up 1.02% ahead of the results
Screenshot 2026-05-13 114629.png
- May 13, 2026 11:05
Stock up
Q4 results live: Oil India share movement
Screenshot 2026-05-13 110435.png
- May 13, 2026 10:58
Stock up
Q4 results live: Cipla shares in green on results day
Screenshot 2026-05-13 105749.png
- May 13, 2026 10:56
Stock up
Q4 results live: Bharti Airtel Limited shares rise ahead of results
Screenshot 2026-05-13 105640.png
- May 13, 2026 10:46
Review
Q4 results update: Analysts' take on Max Financial
Citi On Max Financial
Recommendation: Buy; Target: ₹2,725, Earlier Target: ₹2,675
Another strong quarter
Quarter-on-quarter margin improvement was led by higher operating leverage benefits and likely narrowing of ITC-led drag
Positive operating variance provides comfort on back book
Persistency trends held up well across buckets
Expect growth trajectory to sustain at higher than industry level for private players
Investor interest in proposed QIP remains monitorable
Valuation remains benign
Nomura on Max Fin
Buy, TP 2080
Consistent actuarial performance for second year; expect 17% APE/VNB growth in FY27-29F
FY26 VNB margins at 25.2%, 110bp beat vs estimate
Small positive operating variance (excluding GST and labor law) for second year
Protection growth holds; proprietary channel now 45% of total APE mix
Distribution reform overhang for sector
MOSL on Max Fin
Buy TP Rs 1980
Axis Max Life Insurance’s (MAXLIFE) APE grew 18% YoY to INR35.9b (in-line). For FY26, APE grew 20% YoY to INR105b.
MAXLIFE’s VNB grew 19% YoY to INR10.1b (4% above est.), resulting in a VNB margin of 28.2% (MOFSLe of 27%) vs 28% in 4QFY25.
For FY26, VNB grew 26% YoY to INR26.5b, reflecting a VNB margin of 25.2% (24% in FY25).
EV of INR288.7b at the end of FY26 (post-GST and labor code impact of INR3.1b) implies an operating RoEV of 18.7% (19.1% in 12MFY25).
Expect VNB margin trajectory to remain stable, as co is likely to reinvest incremental margins arising from product mix shifts into growth opportunities
- May 13, 2026 10:45
Review
Q4 results update: Analysts' take on Dixon
Kotak Inst Eqt on Dixon
Buy, TP Rs 15200
Q4 came in 22% ahead of modest expectation, driven by strong performance in the consumer electronics segment and higher ASP in the mobile segment due to a memory price increase.
For FY2027, company has guided for flat volumes (ex-Vivo; ~33 mn) due to weak industry demand and display assembly commissioning by 4QFY27E (two-quarter delay), both of which are negative.
On other hand, management indicated that Vivo deal is near closure & mobile PLI 2.0 is likely to be announced soon
Lower estimate by 7-13% for FY2027/28E, factoring in a one-quarter lag in the Vivo JV’s contribution and flat smartphone volumes and a delay in entry into display fab.
CLSA on Dixon
Hold, TP cut to Rs 10,400 from Rs12,100
Dixon’s near‑term earnings are vulnerable to a sustained escalation in global memory prices, while visibility on medium-term growth remains weak as market share in smartphones peaks
4QFY26 results were largely in line with muted expectations, with revenue up 2% YoY and Ebitda down 8%
Co has guided for flat smartphone sales YoY (organic) in FY27, which believe is optimistic
Over medium term, it expects exports and new growth avenues to sustain momentum
Jefferies on Dixon
Hold, TP Rs 10,280 vs Rs10,330
Despite 35% fall in 6M, Dixon trades at 51x FY27e PE, above many EMS peers.
Mar26-Q EBITDA (in-line with JEFe) declined by -8%YoY.
Sales growth decelerated sharply (+2%YoY in H2FY26 vs +53% in H1) dragged by softer consumer sentiment, amid surge in memory prices (affordability hit).
Vivo JV PN3 approval awaited.
Ex-Vivo, weak outlook for domestic smartphones at 32mn in FY27e (almost flat YoY)
HSBC on Dixon
Hold TP Rs 12000
4Q results were largely in line with consensus estimates, with mobile phone volumes slightly below expectations
With management discussing a multitude of new growth levers, including data centre servers, timely execution is key
Cut FY27 EPSe by c4%, mainly from VIVO JV delay;
MOSL On Dixon
Buy, TP Rs 14600
4Q above estimates, even amid challenging environment.
Mobile volumes were hit by weak demand on account of continued high memory prices.
Going ahead focus will be on
1) smartphone volume traction as demand has gradually started improving,
2) approval for the Vivo JV,
3) PLI 2.0 with a focus on boosting mobile exports,
4) pace of commissioning of the display facility during 2HFY27,
5) volume improvement in exports
Macquarie on Dixon
O-P, TP Rs 15000
4Q saw a slight beat, and FY27 commentary was positive.
Management expects flattish smartphone volumes in FY27, with revenues aided by 12-15% higher realisation.
- May 13, 2026 10:02
Review
Q4 results update: Analysts' take on Dr Reddy’s
Morgan Stanley On Dr Reddy’s
Maintain Equal-weight; Target Price: ₹1,215 (vs ₹1,259 earlier)
Q4 adjusted revenue and EBITDA miss estimates by 2% and 13% respectively
Semaglutide ramp-up slightly delayed awaiting Brazil approval
Management expects 6-7 mn pen sales in CY26 and 40mn+ capacity in FY28
US business stabilizing post gRevlimid with double-digit FY27 growth guidance
Brokerage cuts FY27/FY28 EPS estimates by 3% and 3.5% respectively
Execution risks and weak US generics backdrop keep margin outlook subdued
Morgan Stanley values DRL at 19x March 2028E P/E
Goldman Sachs On Dr Reddy’s
Maintain Sell; Target Price: ₹1,050 (vs ₹1,075 earlier)
Q4 revenue and EBITDA margin miss estimates amid lower lenalidomide sales
One-time shelf stock adjustment impacts profitability
Brokerage revises FY27-29 EPS estimates by -9% to +3%
Goldman Sachs concerned about overall gOzempic opportunity in Canada
Near-to-medium-term pipeline for higher value products remains thin
Key base business products facing intense price erosion
Citi On Dr Reddy
Recommendation: Sell; Target: ₹1,070
Reality check on numbers as gRevlimid tailwinds fade
US sales have fallen at pre-gRevlimid levels, indicating erosion in the base-line products
Core profitability and US revenues remain under pressure
Strong growth in non-US markets appears increasingly cost-funded and dilutive to margins
Nomura on DR Reddys
Buy, TP Rs 1600
4Q: Adjusted for one-off items, estimate sales were 1% ahead of estimate & EBITDA 3% below estimate
Co expects double-digit revenue growth to sustain across all markets excluding NAG.
Even in NAG, excluding contribution from gRevlimid in FY26 & likely contribution from Semaglutide in Canada in FY27F, company expects double-digit Growth
Company expects gross margin at 50-55% going ahead (vs 48% adjusted gross margin in 4QFY26) and EBITDA margin (including other income) at 20% exSemaglutide
Jefferies on DR Reddys
U-P, TP Rs 1040
Mar-26Q was weak & missed estimates materially, even after adjusting for multiple one-offs.
Margins declined on weak US performance and high SG&A even though India, Russia and Europe delivered growth.
Mgt guided for double-digit YoY revenue growth in FY27 ex gRevlimid, in line with expectations.
Slower uptake of semaglutide in Canada and delay in launch of Abatacept pose downside risks to our est.
- May 13, 2026 09:59
Quarterly results
Q4 results live: Abbott India Announces Record ₹656 Dividend
MNC pharma giant Abbott India has declared a massive ₹656 per share dividend — one of the highest payouts in the Indian pharma space.
Q4 Revenue rises 6.5% YoY to ₹1,709 Cr
EBITDA jumps 12.2% YoY to ₹481 Cr
EBITDA margin improves by 140 bps
Net Profit rises to nearly ₹395 Cr
Around 71,000 retail shareholders set to benefit
Despite a challenging market environment, Abbott India continues to demonstrate the strength of MNC pharma business models through consistent cash generation, strong margins and shareholder-friendly capital allocation.
- May 13, 2026 09:58
Quarterly results
Q4 results live: AVADH SUGAR & ENERGY Q4 RESULTS
Net Profit: ₹55.61 Cr, down 22.4% YoY, up 233.1% QoQ
Revenue: ₹670.61 Cr, down 1.2% YoY, up 5.1% QoQ
EBITDA: ₹119.61 Cr, down 19.9% YoY, up 116.0% QoQ
Margins: 17.8% vs 22.0% YoY, 17.8% vs 8.7% QoQ
- May 13, 2026 09:56
Quarterly results
Q4 results live: KAMAT HOTELS Q4 RESULTS
Net Profit: ₹16.39 Cr, up 49.2% YoY, down 5.3% QoQ
Revenue: ₹110.12 Cr, up 19.2% YoY, down 6.5% QoQ
EBITDA: ₹31.91 Cr, up 28.5% YoY, down 18.2% QoQ
Margins: 29.0% vs 26.9% YoY, 29.0% vs 33.1% QoQ
- May 13, 2026 09:55
Quarterly results
Q4 results live: SESHASAYEE PAPER Q4 RESULTS
Net Profit: ₹26.05 Cr, down 4.3% YoY, up 39.8% QoQ
Revenue: ₹591.84 Cr, up 17.8% YoY, up 53.0% QoQ
EBITDA: ₹23.59 Cr, down 6.5% YoY, down 4.5% QoQ
Margins: 4.0% vs 5.0% YoY, 4.0% vs 6.4% QoQ
- May 13, 2026 09:53
Quarterly results
Q4 results live: BOROSIL RENEWABLES Q4 RESULTS
NET PROFIT TURNAROUND TO ₹169.14 CR VS LOSS OF ₹20.10 CR (YOY) | UP 69.0% (QOQ) (Tax credit boosted PAT)
REVENUE UP 17.8% AT ₹439.92 CR (YOY) | UP 12.7% (QOQ)
EBITDA UP 782.5% AT ₹136.38 CR (YOY) | UP 10.8% (QOQ)
MARGINS 31.0% VS 4.1% (YOY) | 31.0% VS 31.5% (QOQ)
Published on May 13, 2026
.png)
18 hours ago
48








English (US) ·